Results of:
Hopetoun 2000
National Carriage Driving Trials
26-28 May 2000

 

Class 1 - Novice Driver Pony
Name Dressage Marathon Cones Total Placing
S. May 46.1 94.6 15.0 155.7 1
P. Bowie 70.6 94.6 1.0 166.2 2
C. Smith 59.6 92.8 25.0 177.4 3
T. Wheatley 52.2 150.6 25.0 177.8 4
A. Mayor 69.6 124.6 10.0 204.2 5
S. Clark 74.6 109.4 27.5 211.5 6
R. Skinner 67.4 130.0 15.0 212.4 7
Class 2 - Novice Driver Horse
Name Dressage Marathon Cones Total Placing
K. Blair-Imrie 48.9 99.2 5.0 153.1 1
C. Cruickshank 52.5 93.6 35.0 171.1 2
J. Wood - - - - W/D
S. Fryer 48.9 178.9 - - W/D
E. Cornish 55.5 159.6 15.0 230.1 H/C
Class 3 - Open Single Pony
Name Dressage Marathon Cones Total Placing
F. Szczuka 34.3 89.6 15.0 138.9 1
A. Corkish 44.3 95.2 5.0 144.5 2
C. Black 76.3 84.8 10.0 171.1 3
L. Edge 44.3 101.0 30.0 175.3 4
A. Barron 67.3 93.4 15.0 175.7 5
L. Winder - - - - W/D
Class 4 - Open Single Horse
Name Dressage Marathon Cones Total Placing
B. Exell 37.3 82.4 5.0 124.7 1
D. Hayes 39.0 82.0 5.0 126.0 2
C. Johnston 56.3 77.4 10.0 143.7 3
C. Gaynor 40.3 90.8 15.0 146.1 4
A. Flanagan 51.3 80.0 15.0 146.3 5
K. Taylor 58.3 84.4 5.0 147.7 6
J. Robson 44.0 85.0 20.0 149.0 7
J. Bannister 49.7 84.4 20.0 154.1 8
J. Gaynor 51.3 89.6 20.0 160.9 9
S. Mullins 55.0 92.6 25.0 172.6 10
T. Chaloner 57.7 120.2 0 177.9 11
A. Shepherd 68.3 93.2 18.5 180.0 12
P. Atkinson 58.3 121.6 10.0 189.9 13
E. Bryson 64.7 89.6 45.0 199.3 14
S. Henry 57.0 94.6 56.2 E 207.8 E 15
M. Hough 85.3 152.0 R 15.0 252.3 R 16
M. Winder 63.0 152.0 R 40.5 255.5 R 17
V. Jarvis         W/D
Class 5 - Pony Pairs
Name Dressage Marathon Cones Total Placing
P. Gammell 49.9 83.4 11.5 144.8 1
V. Rome 55.2 89.4 25.0 169.6 2
B. Patterson 64.5 103.2 25.0 192.7 3
D. Strachan 67.2 129.6 10.0 206.8 4
Class 6 - Horse Pairs
Name Dressage Marathon Cones Total Placing
S. Garnett 32.0 104.8 5.0 141.8 1
M. Peace 63.7 100.2 3.0 166.9 2
M. W. Lee 58.4 116.8 31.2 E 206.4 E 3
B. Bowman 44.8 146.0 E 25.0 215.8 E 4
Class 7 - Pony Tandems
Name Dressage Marathon Cones Total Placing
A. Gilbert 48.0 110.4 5.0 163.4 1
L. Cox 52.3 111.0 5.0 168.3 2
A. Mylius 70.9 116.4 0 187.3 3
Class 8 - Horse Tandems
Name Dressage Marathon Cones Total Placing
T. Pettifer 56.5 122.0 5.0 183.5 1
J. Walton 74.1 114.2 5.0 193.3 2
P. Cooper 53.3 138.4 10.0 201.7 3
P. Owen 50.1 136.6 25.0 211.7 4
J. MacInnes 84.3 147.0 31.2 E 262.5 E 5
Class 9 - Pony Teams
Name Dressage Marathon Cones Total Placing
E. Bennett 45.9 116.6 5.0 167.5 1
H.R.H. The Duke of Edinburgh 49.3 119.2 10.0 178.5 2
Class 10 - Horse Teams
Name Dressage Marathon Cones Total Placing
G. Bowman 34.4 99.0 5.0 138.4 1
K. Basset 45.6 105.2 0 150.8 2
B. Capstick 44.3 110.4 0 154.7 3
R. Margrave 54.9 96.8 5.0 156.7 4
C. Bunn 49.1 107.6 0 156.7 5
G. Bowman IV 53.6 108.8 0 162.4 6
Class 11 - Club - Small Ponies
Name Dressage Marathon Cones Total Placing
E. Bosanquet 65.5 100.2 0 165.7 1
B. Hodgson 53.5 114.0 0 167.5 2
P. White 60.0 124.2 15.0 199.2 3
Class 12 - Club Singles
Name Dressage Marathon Cones Total Placing
L. Melville 61.0 121.2 6.0 188.2 1
H. Reid 67.0 109.0 25.0 201.0 2
S. Hendry 61.5 151.5 E 57.0 270.0 E 3