Results of:
Racks Driving Event
10-11 June 2000


Novice Pony (National Qualifier)
Place Name Dressage Marathon Cones

Total

1 Penny Wood 42.3 54.4 5.0 101.7
2 Carole Smith 47.8 52.0 10.0 109.8
3 Peter Bowie 54.5 53.0 16.5 124.0
4 Sue Corlett 47.2 82.8 0 130.0
5 Mike Winterburn 60.4 77.0 E 20.0 E 157.4
Novice Horse (National Qualifier)
Place Name Dressage Marathon Cones

Total

1 Catriona Cruickshank 47.3 53.4 16.0 116.7
2 Karen Blair-Imrie 48.8 54.0 15.5 118.3
Open Pony
Place Name Dressage Marathon Cones

Total

1 Carol Black 54.5 50.2 10.0 114.7
2 Sandy Coupar 55.5 56.2 5.0 116.7
3 Catriona Murray 55.5 61.8 5.0 122.3
4 Lynsay Paterson 62.5 65.6 0 128.1
Open Horse
Place Name Dressage Marathon Cones

Total

1 Patti Atkinson 47.0 57.6 12.0 116.6
2 Hazel Hindmarch 61.0 54.4 5.0 120.4
3 John Reid 63.0 55.0 35.0 153.0
4 Eileen Cornish 57.5 65.8 31.0 154.3
5 David Ivison 72.0 70.6 31.0 173.6
Novice Horse (Club)
Place Name Dressage Marathon Cones

Total

1 Colin James 63.5 57.0 25.0 145.5
2 Tracey Robertson 44.5 74.2 30.5 149.2
3 Barry Best - 120.0 - -
Novice Pony (Club)
Place Name Dressage Marathon Cones

Total

1 Ann Shannon 44.0 69.0 17.5 130.5
2 Zan Kirk 64.5 63.7 14.0 142.2
3 Raymond Moffat 73.0 64.2 30.5 167.7
4 Jim McDonald 53.0 E 93.0 16.0 E 162.0
5 Bill Johnson 59.0 74.6 E 38.0 E 171.6
Small Pony
Place Name Dressage Marathon Cones

Total

1 Stacy Moffat 60.0 70.2 10.0 140.2
2 Brenda Hodgson 57.0 85.8 0 142.8
3 Anne Watkins 62.0 63.6 21.0 146.6
4 Jean Galbraith 60.0 221.0 30.0 311.0
5 Judith McKelvie 69.5 E 276.0 48.0 E 393.5
6 Debbie Finlay 73.0 E 276.0 E 60.0 E 469.0
Pairs
Place Name Dressage Marathon Cones

Total

1 Barbara Patterson 45.0 52.2 20.0 117.2
2 John Stafford 56.5 E 65.0 16.5 E 138.0
Tandem/Team
Place Name Dressage Marathon Cones

Total

1 Jeff Walton 54.5 67.6 10.0 132.1
2 Millar Paterson 58.0 118.6 23.5 200.1

Specials

Paterson Cup (Best Dressage) Penny Wood
McMinn Trophy (Best Marathon) Carol Black
Best Cones Lynsay Paterson
Quayside Trophy (Overall Champion) Penny Wood