Castle Kennedy HDT
Stranraer, Dumfries & Galloway
11-13 July 2003
MARATHON TIMES & PENALTIES
GO TO:  DRESSAGE   OVERALL   PREVIOUS PAGE 

NOVICE PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1-8

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

1

Carole Smith

0.0

0:46.00

0:43.00

0:39.00

0:50.00

0:48.00

0:42.00

0:38.00

0:42.00

5:48.00

69.6

2

Michelle Kenny

0.0

0:47.00

0:43.00

0:46.00

0:49.00

0:49.00

0:42.00

0:39.00

0:43.00

5:58.00

71.6

3

John Nisbet

0.0

0:49.00

0:40.00

0:39.00

0:53.00

0:51.00

0:45.00

0:42.00

0:45.00

6:04.00

72.8

4

Jacqueline Niblock

0.0

0:52.00

0:38.00

0:42.00

0:54.00

0:51.00

0:43.00

0:48.00

0:53.00

6:21.00

76.2

5

Gina McCann

0.0

1:00.00

0:58.00

0:50.00

0:59.00

1:14.00

0:50.00

0:53.00

0:49.00

7:33.00

90.6

6

Clare Laughton

3.6

1:06.00

0:56.00

0:57.00

1:08.00

1:11.00

0:49.00

0:47.00

0:51.00

7:45.00

96.6

7

Olivia Dernie

23.6

0:55.00

0:48.00

0:45.00

0:59.00

1:00.00

0:52.00

0:47.00

0:50.00

6:56.00

106.8

8

Vivien Hindle

23.8

1:05.00

1:22.00

1:13.00

1:15.00

1:09.00

1:15.00

1:05.00

1:01.00

9:25.00

176.8

EL

Heather Clark

38.3

1:28.00

1:16.00

1:04.00

1:49.00

1:39.00

1:10.00

1:05.00

2:56.00

12:27.00

-

NOVICE HORSE

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1-8

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

1

Andrew Smith

3.8

0:49.00

0:59.00

0:42.00

0:55.00

0:52.00

0:45.00

0:40.00

0:44.00

6:26.00

81.0

2

Matthew O'Meara

4.0

0:49.00

1:12.00

0:51.00

0:59.00

0:58.00

0:54.00

0:50.00

0:49.00

7:22.00

92.4

3

James Marshall

6.6

0:59.00

0:58.00

0:53.00

1:01.00

0:58.00

0:48.00

0:48.00

0:50.00

7:15.00

93.6

4

Lady Lindsay

41.8

0:51.00

0:56.00

0:43.00

1:42.00

0:56.00

0:46.00

0:47.00

1:03.00

7:44.00

134.6

OPEN PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1-8

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

1

Sue Corlett

0.0

0:47.00

0:39.00

0:35.00

0:45.00

0:44.00

0:38.00

0:33.00

0:41.00

5:22.00

64.4

2

Ian Gilbert

0.0

0:43.00

0:39.00

0:36.00

0:48.00

0:45.00

0:37.00

0:38.00

0:38.00

5:24.00

64.8

3

Des Sheridan

0.0

0:41.00

0:35.00

0:44.00

0:45.00

0:43.00

0:41.00

0:36.00

0:40.00

5:25.00

65.0

4

Audrey Barron

0.0

0:46.00

0:41.00

0:42.00

0:48.00

0:46.00

0:39.00

0:37.00

0:45.00

5:44.00

68.8

4

Diana Warrington

0.0

0:50.00

0:41.00

0:39.00

0:48.00

0:44.00

0:40.00

0:42.00

0:40.00

5:44.00

68.8

6

Jeremy Cairns

0.0

0:48.00

0:43.00

0:42.00

0:48.00

0:47.00

0:42.00

0:40.00

0:41.00

5:51.00

70.2

7

Judy Hilditch

0.0

0:47.00

0:41.00

0:42.00

0:50.00

0:49.00

0:42.00

0:44.00

0:44.00

5:59.00

71.8

8

Sinead McIntyre

0.0

0:50.00

0:43.00

0:44.00

0:54.00

0:52.00

0:44.00

0:43.00

0:45.00

6:15.00

75.0

9

Philip Thompson

0.0

0:49.00

0:45.00

0:37.00

0:49.00

0:50.00

0:44.00

0:59.00

0:43.00

6:16.00

75.2

10

James O'Reilly

0.0

0:53.00

0:41.00

0:43.00

0:52.00

0:53.00

0:45.00

0:45.00

0:48.00

6:20.00

76.0

11

Joyce Simpson

0.0

0:53.00

0:42.00

1:10.00

0:57.00

0:51.00

0:43.00

0:40.00

0:46.00

6:42.00

80.4

12

Liz Melville

0.0

0:56.00

0:46.00

0:48.00

0:57.00

0:54.00

0:48.00

0:44.00

0:59.00

6:52.00

82.4

OPEN HORSE

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1-8

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

1

Carol Johnson

0.0

0:42.00

0:35.00

0:37.00

0:42.00

0:40.00

0:35.00

0:34.00

0:37.00

5:02.00

60.4

2

Sara Clinghan

0.0

0:45.00

0:36.00

0:36.00

0:45.00

0:42.00

0:37.00

0:35.00

0:35.00

5:11.00

62.2

3

Stephen Sloan

0.0

0:46.00

0:38.00

0:35.00

0:44.00

0:41.00

0:37.00

0:35.00

0:40.00

5:16.00

63.2

4

Edwin Bryson

0.0

0:44.00

0:36.00

0:38.00

0:47.00

0:43.00

0:42.00

0:38.00

0:41.00

5:29.00

65.8

5

James Robson

0.0

0:45.00

0:44.00

0:37.00

0:45.00

0:43.00

0:40.00

0:39.00

0:39.00

5:32.00

66.4

6

Ian Bertram

0.0

0:46.00

0:39.00

0:45.00

0:48.00

0:48.00

0:38.00

0:40.00

0:42.00

5:46.00

69.2

7

Trevor Chaloner

3.8

0:49.00

0:44.00

0:44.00

0:53.00

0:48.00

0:47.00

0:43.00

0:44.00

6:12.00

78.2

8

John Reid

2.8

0:56.00

0:48.00

0:52.00

0:59.00

0:54.00

0:48.00

0:49.00

0:51.00

6:57.00

86.2

EL

Sarah Mullins

0.0

0:46.00

0:37.00

0:38.00

0:49.00

0:44.00

0:46.00

0:39.00

0:42.00

5:41.00

-

PONY PAIRS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1-8

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

1

Barbara Patterson

0.0

0:53.00

0:43.00

0:45.00

0:50.00

0:50.00

0:44.00

0:40.00

0:40.00

6:05.00

73.0

HORSE PAIRS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1-8

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

1

James Jeffrey

0.0

0:49.00

0:46.00

0:44.00

0:53.00

0:50.00

0:46.00

1:01.00

0:44.00

6:33.00

78.6

2

Barnaby Bowman

0.0

1:02.00

1:00.00

0:58.00

1:05.00

1:05.00

0:52.00

0:58.00

1:25.00

8:25.00

141.0

PONY TANDEMS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1-8

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

1

Faith Szczuka

0.0

0:59.00

0:49.00

0:45.00

1:02.00

1:11.00

0:52.00

0:47.00

0:46.00

7:11.00

86.2

2

Audrey Budge

0.0

1:05.00

0:58.00

0:56.00

1:14.00

1:04.00

0:59.00

0:53.00

0:57.00

8:06.00

97.2

3

Andrew Mylius

0.0

1:20.00

1:16.00

1:05.00

1:13.00

1:02.00

0:55.00

0:51.00

0:57.00

8:39.00

103.8

HORSE TANDEMS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1-8

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

1

Fred Pendlebury

2.6

1:06.00

0:58.00

1:00.00

1:04.00

0:59.00

0:52.00

0:53.00

0:50.00

7:42.00

94.9

2

Pat Cooper

0.0

1:14.00

1:17.00

1:04.00

1:08.00

1:10.00

0:51.00

0:53.00

0:56.00

8:33.00

102.6

3

Alan Todd

0.2

1:11.00

1:05.00

0:57.00

1:18.00

1:03.00

0:59.00

0:58.00

1:29.00

9:00.00

108.2

TEAMS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1-8

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

1

George Bowman

0.0

1:01.00

0:52.00

0:50.00

1:14.00

1:06.00

0:51.00

0:57.00

0:57.00

7:48.00

93.6

2

Karl Read

1.4

1:32.00

1:32.00

1:07.00

1:28.00

1:34.00

1:15.00

1:01.00

0:57.00

10:26.00

126.6

3

Robert Bowman

28.2

1:41.00

1:27.00

1:11.00

1:29.00

1:44.00

1:16.00

1:06.00

1:10.00

11:04.00

161.0

4

Philip Owen

67.6

1:28.00

1:14.00

1:25.00

1:28.00

1:46.00

1:39.00

1:06.00

1:08.00

11:14.00

204.4

CLUB

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1-8

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

1

Zan Kirk

1.2

0:56.00

0:51.00

0:49.00

1:04.00

0:59.00

0:47.00

0:50.00

0:49.00

7:05.00

86.2

2

Catriona Murray

0.0

0:59.00

0:55.00

0:52.00

1:01.00

0:56.00

0:48.00

0:48.00

0:53.00

7:12.00

86.4

3

Jim MacDonald

0.0

1:00.00

1:05.00

0:57.00

1:02.00

1:12.00

0:58.00

0:52.00

0:51.00

7:57.00

95.4

4

Katherine Mackay

24.0

1:10.00

1:06.00

1:01.00

1:10.00

1:08.00

0:56.00

0:51.00

1:01.00

8:23.00

124.6

5

Lyndsay Brown

24.6

1:08.00

0:50.00

1:05.00

1:22.00

1:20.00

1:00.00

1:00.00

1:30.00

9:15.00

135.6

EL

Lady Stair

72.8

1:25.00

1:23.00

1:29.00

1:51.00

3:04.00

1:39.00

1:11.00

1:37.00

13:39.00

-

CLUB JUNIORS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1-8

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

1

Hazel Carruthers

0.0

0:51.00

0:47.00

0:39.00

1:04.00

0:53.00

0:40.00

0:44.00

0:46.00

6:24.00

76.8

2

Elise Pilling

0.0

1:10.00

1:01.00

0:47.00

1:16.00

0:59.00

0:47.00

1:04.00

0:51.00

7:55.00

95.0

3

Chrisitne James

0.0

1:02.00

0:55.00

1:01.00

1:09.00

1:10.00

0:54.00

1:00.00

0:52.00

8:03.00

96.6

4

Murray Graham

92.6

1:27.00

1:23.00

1:24.00

1:35.00

1:47.00

1:21.00

1:31.00

1:31.00

11:59.00

236.4

CLUB NEWCOMERS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1-8

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

1

David Hewat

0.0

1:37.00

1:22.00

1:28.00

1:34.00

1:22.00

1:13.00

1:11.00

1:06.00

10:53.00

130.6

2

Meg Hewat

95.0

2:46.00

1:35.00

1:40.00

1:50.00

2:19.00

1:18.00

1:16.00

1:35.00

14:19.00

276.8

3

Rosemary Flexney

153.4

1:47.00

1:24.00

1:28.00

2:19.00

1:43.00

1:27.00

1:15.00

1:18.00

12:41.00

305.6

British Horse Driving Trials Association  www.horsedrivingtrials.co.uk

Results supplied by Tom Petitpierre. Scoring software by Philippe Lienart

GO TO:  DRESSAGE   OVERALL   PREVIOUS PAGE