Results of:
Dalmeny Driving Event

 8 & 9 May 2004

 

Open Single Horse
  Name Dres.

Course
Pens

Obstacle times

Total

Cones

Total

1 2 3 4 5 6

Pen

F

T

1 Karen Blair-Imrie 50 0 33 38 29 52 55 42 0 49.8 0 0 99.8
2 Andrew Smith 47 0 36 33 24 45 55 42 0 47.0 10 2.5 106.5
3 Stephen Sloan 39 0 37 41 30 64 95 51 0 63.6 0 5 107.6
4 Mary Bryson 43 0 34 52 25 61 60 43 20 75.0 0 0 118.0
5 John Nisbet 66 0 36 35 26 58 45 40 0 48 10 0 124.0
6 Moira Fountain 53 0 44 46 34 68 70 53 0 63.0 10 0 126.0
7 Joan Martin 69 0 37 38 27 50 45 42 0 47.8 0 9.5 126.3
8 Anne Rushton-Green 49 0 48 49 31 84 55 54 2 66.2 5 7 127.2
9 Sue Hendry 59 0.2 38 41 29 64 70 44 2 59.4 20 0 138.4
10 Lyndsey Brown 51 0.4 48 55 33 70 70 50 20 85.6 10 4.5 151.1
11 Hamish Reid 68 4.6 43 53 34 95 100 50 0 79.6 25 0 172.6
 
Open Single Pony
  Name Dres.

Course
Pens

Obstacle times

Total

Cones

Total

1 2 3 4 5 6

Pen

F

T

1 Sandy Couper 41 0 39 41 27 67 55 49 0 55.6 0 3.5 100.1
2 Audrey Barron 57 0.2 37 38 29 55 50 41 0 50.2 0 0 107.2
3 Ollie Dernie 49 7.4 33 39 25 50 50 39 0 54.6 10 0 113.6
4 Hew Blair-Imrie 63 0.1 41 37 25 62 50 41 2 53.3 5 0 121.3
5 Liz Melville 54 8.8 38 45 28 59 55 44 0 62.6 5 5.0 126.6
6 Janet Pilling 62 1.9 35 42 28 51 55 43 2 54.7 20 1 137.7
7 Carole Smith 78 0 33 49 25 48 55 47 20 71.4 0 2.5 151.9
8 Alistair Ballantyne 68 26.8 52 63 36 124 80 69 2 113.6 5 5.5 192.1
9 Millar Paterson 82 49.8 57 54 34 95 80 58 0 125.4 10 13.5 230.9
 
Pairs
  Name Dres.

Course
Pens

Obstacle times

Total

Cones

Total

1 2 3 4 5 6

Pen

F

T

1 Elinor Bosanquet 70 0 40 43 33 75 60 49 0 74.8 5 65.0 169.8
 
Multiples
  Name Dres.

Course
Pens

Obstacle times

Total

Cones

Total

1 2 3 4 5 6

Pen

F

T

1 Andrew Mylius 69 9.0 48 47 32 72 65 54 0 72.6 5 14.5 161.1
2 Catriona Murray 74 11.4 58 64 33 81 90 55 0 87.6 0 12.0 173.6
3 Joyce Simpson 47 2.4 56 46 34 145 60 56 20 101.8 5 20.5 174.3
4 Pat White 65 143.4 57 55 35 79 75 70 0 127.25 10 16.50 218.8
E Faith Szczuka 61 53.4 87 128 53 137 E 84 0 E E 39.5 E
 
Small Pony
  Name Dres.

Course
Pens

Obstacle times

Total

Cones

Total

1 2 3 4 5 6

Pen

F

T

1 Katie Doig 66 0 41 45 37 58 55 49 0 57.0 0 0 123.0
2 Shirley MacGregor 69 0 57 69 44 117 95 71 0 90.6 5 15.0 179.6
E Campbell Bosanquet 67 183.2 56 64 43 85 75 101 0 E 0 5.0 E
 
Newcomers
  Name Dres.

Course
Pens

Obstacle times

Total

Cones

Total

1 2 3 4 5 6

Pen

F

T

1 Aileen Neilson 56 10.0 40 48 34 66 60 58 0 71.2 0 0 127.2
2 Diana Ferguson 70 5.6 42 49 30 64 77 47 0 67.4 0 0.5 137.9
3 David Hewat 86 9.1 42 38 28 89 55 47 0 68.9 0 3.5 158.4
4 Mike Rawlinson 82 18.8 43 49 31 62 63 54 0 79.2 5 8.5 174.7
5 Meg Hewat 74 7.4 46 46 30 81 160 52 0 90.4 5 8.0 177.4
6 Jane Isaacs 72 0 55 67 42 111 125 63 0 95.8 5 13.5 186.3
7 Caroline Watson 66 44.0 80 74 39 96 165 61 2 149.0 5 3.0 223.0
8 Ian Wells 76 34.2 55 96 42 130 220 53 0 153.4 0 11.0 240.4
R Rosemary Flexney 83 0 68             R 0 28.0 R
 
Juniors
  Name Dres.

Course
Pens

Obstacle times

Total

Cones

Total

1 2 3 4 5 6

Pen

F

T

1 Alice Spence 62 0 41 43 30 56 72 46 0 57.6 5 0 124.6
2 Megan Crruthers 81 0 33 39 26 55 50 45 0 49.6 0 0 130.6
3 Murray Graham 64 0 40 52 34 83 65 56 0 66.0 10 11.5 141.5
4 Hazel Carruthers 71 16.1 46 40 33 54 49 40 0 68.5 0 5.5 145.0
5 Christine James 69 21.3 46 44 26 61 60 42 0 77.1 5 0 151.1
6 Katie McGill 73 0.4 39 61 34 65 80 53 0 66.8 10 12.0 161.8
E Jennifer Rae 57 60.8 47 144 36 82 90 66 0 E 10 1 E
E Elise Pilling 82 10.6 48 44 29 71 55 51 0 E 5 0 E
E Andrew Moodiecliffe E 5.0 49 62 43 79 85 72 0 83.0 0 20.5 E