Scottish Points Qualifier Event
St. Fort
Newport on Tay
31 July - 1 August 2004

NAME DRES.

MARATHON

Obstacle pens   CONES A+B+C PLACE
A1/A2 A-E 1 2 3 4 5 6

Time

Ref TOTAL F T    
Single Horse
Carol Boswell 34 0 38.06 44.0 53.07 36.95 60 67 59.81 0 59.82 0 0 93.82 1
Ian Bertram 41 0 38.22 41.0 48.8 35.2 56 57 55.24 0 55.24 0 0 96.24 2
Joan Martin 47 0 40.34 46.0 49.43 37.67 57 60 58.08 0 58.09 0 0 105.09 3
Andrew Smith  50 0 37.65 42 46.88 41 55 59 56.30 0 56.31 0 0 106.31 4
Amanda Saville 57 0 38.97 42.0 48.52 37.81 54 56 55.46 0 55.46 10 0 122.46 5
Karen Blair-Imrie 58 0 42.84 47 69.21 44.77 65 63 66.36 0 66.36 0 0 124.36 6
Mary Bryson 37 0 41.08 48.0 79.85 41.03 65 66 68.19 20 88.19 0 0 125.19 7
Barbara-Anne Skett 56 74.4 77.69 123 110.24 80.54 143 115 129.89 2 206.29 0 16.5 278.79 8
Single Pony
Mary Kusin 40 0 38.96 42 49.62 38.88 55 60 56.89 0 56.89 0 0 96.89 1
Sanchia May 47 0 44.96 51 55.52 48.31 61 66 65.35 0 65.36 0 0 112.36 2
Joyce Simpson 45 0 43.61 49 58.77 42.96 63 67 64.86 0 64.87 5 0 114.87 3
Janet Pilling 61 0 41.09 46 60.6 39.04 68 65 63.94 0 63.95 5 0 129.95 4
Ollie Dernie 62 0 43.61 50.0 57.55 46.09 75 72 68.85 0 68.85 0 0 130.85 5
Jacky Jeffrey 61 0 45.52 49 61.3 43.07 66 65 65.97 0 65.98 5 0 131.98 6
Carol Smith  71 0 42.13 45 53.29 37.13 56 64 59.51 0 59.51 0 3 133.51 7
Elinor Steven 50 0 59.65 60.0 63.48 67.5 85 85 84.126 0 84.13 0 0 134.13 8
David Brown 72 0 45.84 53.0 63.37 57.77 64 68 70.39 0 70.40 5 0 147.4 9
Heather Gow 69 16.2 62.57 61 81.68 57.42 97 89 89.73 2 107.93 0 6 182.93 10
Hew Blair-Imrie 78 0 39.95 48 49.42 0 0 0   0   0 0  

E

Audrey Barron 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0  

WD

Liz Melville 62 0 51 73 62.51 45.57 107 90 85.81 0 85.82 0 0 147.82

HC

Pairs
Ewan MacInnes 66 0 41.59 51 61.53 44.59 65 72 67.14 0 67.14 0 0 133.14 1
Anne Gilbert 50 0 48.63 55 64.86 47.2 68 72 71.13 0 71.14 10 6 137.14 2
Zoe Sanders 72 0 50.9 61 61.76 47.47 77 80 75.62 0 75.63 10 7 164.63 3
Diana Ferguson 78 0 47.99 56 70.35 47.39 83 75 75.94 0 75.95 10 4.5 168.45 4
Novice Pony Qualifier
Donna Ryder 61.4 0 43.13 50 55.89 40.13 63 63 63.03 0 63.03 0 0 124.43 1
Novice Horse Qualifier
Sue Hendry 65.9 0 40.72 49 56.35 43.42 65 70 64.89 0 64.90 0 0 130.8 1
Diana Lindsay 70.3 0 51.83 57 65.44 55 75 78 76.45 0 76.45 5 1 152.75 2
Lindsey Brown 49.3 0 52.27 70 74.16 51.51 96 79 84.58 0 84.59 20 0.5 154.39 3
Sacha Wells 80 105 71.57 91.0 100.95 59.11 111.0 100 106.72 40 251.73 10 12.5 354.23 4
Multiples
Andrew Mylius 58 0 50.15 64 76.02 66.58 83 90 85.95 2 87.95 0 0 145.95 1
Shirley MacGregor 62 89 72.41 88 99.41 70.17 130 134 118.79 0 207.8 10 17 296.8 2
Newcomers
David Hewat 57 0 44.92 44 55.6 44.21 66 66 64.14 0 64.15 0 0 121.15 1
Susan Don 49 0 43.9 54 57.62 44.39 67 72 67.78 0 67.78 15 0 131.78 2
Mike Rawlinson 60 0 52.37 56 74.26 50.99 97 84 82.92 0 82.92 10 0 152.92 3
Jane Isaac 65 0 62.24 76 86.34 61.68 95 104 97.05 0 97.05 0 11 173.05 4
Mike Walsh 59 6.6 67.63 66 80.68 58.81 120 90 96.62 0 103.22 10 13 185.22 5
Heather Reid 55 137 66.7 90 112.41 71.26 148 141 125.87 2 264.87 15 19.5 354.37 6
Eileen Cornish 75 0 57.77 63 74.39 52.15 139 99 97.06 0   0 9 HC

HC