SCOTTISH CARRIAGE DRIVING ASSOCIATION - EVENT RESULTS SERVICE

Dalmeny HDT
Dalmeny, W. Lothian
7-8 May 2005

 

MARATHON
GO TO:  OVERALL   SCDA INDEX 

SINGLE PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

1

Mary Kusin

0.00

0:37.53

1

0:27.00

1

0:27.96

1

0:36.65

8

0:27.55

1

0:35.24

1

40.39

2

Carole Smith

0.00

0:38.40

2

0:33.46

3

0:30.12

2

0:37.90

2

0:32.27

3

0:39.78

4

42.39

3

Ollie Dernie

0.00

0:40.12

3

0:34.65

4

0:32.65

3

0:43.53

5

0:33.01

4

0:35.37

2

43.87

4

Jackie Jeffrey

0.20

0:43.27

5

0:38.14

8

0:34.18

5

0:22.84

1

0:36.02

8

0:48.24

8

44.74

5

Sue Hendry

0.00

0:44.53

7

0:32.90

2

0:33.48

4

0:41.17

4

0:31.78

2

0:41.01

5

44.97

6

Janet Pilling

0.00

0:40.27

4

0:37.84

7

0:34.65

6

0:38.31

3

0:35.94

7

0:41.44

6

45.69

7

Sandy Couper

0.00

0:44.68

8

0:36.46

6

0:35.64

8

0:44.55

7

0:33.49

5

0:39.31

3

46.83

8

Audrey Barron

0.00

0:43.40

6

0:35.14

5

0:34.94

7

0:43.84

6

0:35.04

6

0:47.18

7

47.91

SINGLE HORSE

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

1

Amanda Saville

0.00

0:35.66

1

0:29.23

2

0:26.22

1

0:37.68

3

0:26.37

1

0:32.49

1

37.53

2

Andrew Smith

0.00

0:37.27

2

0:27.56

1

0:28.94

2

0:35.81

1

0:28.18

3

0:37.24

4

39.00

3

Joan Martin

0.00

0:42.46

4

0:30.94

4

0:31.37

4

0:37.46

2

0:29.65

4

0:35.40

3

41.46

4

Hew Blair-Imrie

0.00

0:44.12

5

0:30.74

3

0:34.81

5

0:42.46

5

0:31.78

5

0:39.65

5

44.71

5

Lyndsey Brown

3.20

0:44.78

6

0:35.87

6

0:35.01

6

0:43.87

6

0:32.05

6

0:43.05

6

50.13

6

Hamish Reid

4.20

0:52.72

8

0:33.05

5

0:39.12

7

0:49.46

7

0:39.55

8

0:48.78

7

56.74

7

Ann Rushton Green

13.00

0:52.34

7

0:40.46

7

0:39.14

8

1:04.90

9

0:37.87

7

0:49.90

8

69.92

8

Edwin Bryson

0.00

0:37.55

3

0:56.49

9

0:28.94

2

0:37.94

4

0:27.05

2

0:33.58

2

74.31

9

Jane Isaac

275.20

0:59.87

9

0:59.78

8

0:52.34

9

0:53.63

8

0:41.96

9

0:57.37

9

360.19

PAIRS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

1

Barbara Paterson

0.00

0:41.75

1

0:32.65

1

0:35.94

1

0:40.34

1

0:33.68

1

0:50.72

2

47.02

2

Diana Ferguson

0.00

0:47.18

2

0:38.14

3

0:39.44

2

0:46.81

2

0:38.78

3

0:46.59

1

51.39

3

Paul Gregory

0.40

0:51.55

3

0:37.58

2

0:40.53

3

1:02.46

3

0:35.62

2

0:56.58

3

57.26

4

Diana Lindsay

17.80

1:03.49

4

0:43.90

4

0:56.40

4

1:11.37

4

0:47.74

4

1:04.12

4

87.20

MULTIPLES

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

1

Andrew Mylius

0.00

0:50.87

1

0:38.26

1

0:39.65

1

0:53.68

1

0:37.40

1

0:51.65

1

54.30

2

Carol Boswell

10.60

0:55.27

2

0:41.96

2

0:47.46

2

0:59.84

2

0:47.24

2

0:56.37

2

72.23

3

Faith Szczuka

17.40

1:18.44

3

1:11.58

3

1:14.74

3

1:21.62

3

1:00.87

3

1:20.58

3

106.97

SMALL PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

1

Brenda Hodgson

0.00

0:47.53

1

0:48.81

3

0:41.22

1

0:50.40

1

0:36.78

1

0:49.53

1

54.85

2

Pat White

0.20

0:58.31

2

0:45.65

1

0:46.53

3

0:57.31

2

0:44.08

2

1:04.90

3

63.56

3

Shirley McGregor

1.10

1:08.05

4

0:51.60

4

0:47.37

4

1:07.84

4

0:47.49

4

1:05.58

4

70.69

4

Campbell Bosanquet

51.40

1:07.65

3

0:45.90

2

0:44.15

2

1:02.18

3

0:46.49

3

1:01.02

2

116.88

NEWCOMERS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

1

James Simpson

0.00

0:41.49

2

0:32.78

1

0:32.78

2

0:41.46

1

0:33.94

1

0:36.46

1

43.78

2

Meg Hewat

1.20

0:37.14

1

0:37.27

3

0:32.49

1

0:46.55

2

0:36.08

2

0:40.68

2

47.24

3

Liz Melville

4.80

0:49.08

4

0:40.02

4

0:40.84

4

0:52.21

3

0:38.96

3

0:46.01

3

58.22

4

Louise McCutcheon

0.00

0:54.62

6

0:36.12

2

0:41.02

5

0:55.32

6

0:39.44

4

0:55.02

6

58.31

5

Janis Murchie

8.20

0:45.34

3

0:58.84

7

0:36.30

3

0:54.08

5

0:51.44

9

0:46.44

4

66.69

6

Ronald Forgan

0.00

1:02.02

7

0:43.12

5

0:55.49

8

1:08.96

8

0:49.46

8

1:18.02

7

71.41

7

Margaret Lupton

0.00

1:05.18

8

0:49.01

8

0:46.46

7

1:00.05

7

0:41.78

5

0:53.58

5

83.21

8

Eileen Cornish

47.20

1:24.49

9

0:57.34

6

1:00.58

9

1:25.02

9

0:49.40

7

1:21.87

8

130.94

JUNIORS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

1

Christine James

0.00

0:39.02

1

0:32.01

1

0:31.14

1

0:35.84

1

0:32.68

1

0:40.84

1

42.31

2

Alice Spence

0.00

0:42.55

2

0:38.96

2

0:33.96

2

0:44.78

2

0:35.56

3

0:45.05

2

48.17

3

Chris Scott

0.00

1:00.90

6

0:44.74

4

0:40.96

4

0:56.90

4

0:33.18

2

0:46.74

3

56.68

4

Murray Graham

3.20

0:57.46

5

0:47.24

5

0:42.02

5

0:56.93

5

0:42.68

5

0:48.01

4

62.07

5

Jennifer Rae

52.50

0:50.13

3

0:40.68

3

0:37.94

3

0:52.53

3

0:41.65

4

0:51.96

5

107.48

RE

Dan Wilson

0.00

0:53.22

4

0:43.82

6

2:00.00

6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Scottish Carriage Driving Association
GO TO:  OVERALL   SCDA INDEX   SCORES EXPLANATION 

Dalmeny SCDA