SCOTTISH CARRIAGE DRIVING ASSOCIATION - EVENT RESULTS SERVICE

Eglinton HDT
Irvine, Ayrshire
23-24 April 2005

 

MARATHON
GO TO:  OVERALL   SCDA INDEX   SCORES EXPLANATION 

SINGLE PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

1

Carole Smith

0.00

0:20.22

2

0:34.24

2

0:35.34

3

0:31.40

1

0:40.65

4

0:39.84

1

40.34

2

Mary Kusin

0.00

0:19.72

1

0:32.24

1

0:33.87

1

0:29.34

7

0:37.14

1

0:48.90

5

42.24

3

Janet Pilling

0.00

0:23.49

4

0:37.01

3

0:33.96

2

0:33.05

2

0:40.31

3

0:48.14

4

43.19

4

Ollie Dernie

0.00

0:23.24

3

0:37.81

5

0:39.90

6

0:36.34

5

0:39.72

2

0:46.90

3

44.78

5

Sandy Couper

0.00

0:26.44

7

0:41.12

6

0:36.44

4

0:35.72

3

0:45.72

5

0:46.18

2

46.32

6

Jacky Jeffrey

0.00

0:23.90

6

0:41.40

7

0:37.40

5

0:36.28

4

0:48.14

6

0:50.18

7

47.46

7

Audrey Barron

0.00

0:23.49

4

0:37.46

4

0:37.46

7

0:37.62

6

0:54.74

7

0:50.12

6

68.18

RE

Alison Hambly H/C

0.00

0:48.68

8

0:47.31

8

-

8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

SINGLE HORSE

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

1

Ian Bertram

0.20

0:18.74

1

0:28.78

1

0:39.34

4

0:28.55

1

0:36.30

1

0:40.12

3

38.57

2

Andrew Smith

0.00

0:20.02

2

0:33.40

2

0:34.90

2

0:29.22

2

0:40.14

3

0:39.65

2

39.47

3

Amanda Saville

0.60

0:21.65

3

0:33.44

3

0:32.34

1

0:33.06

3

0:36.46

2

0:39.18

1

39.83

4

Mary Bryson

0.00

0:23.52

6

0:44.27

6

0:35.02

3

0:33.55

4

0:45.49

5

0:43.24

4

45.02

5

Hamish Reid

19.70

0:23.32

5

0:43.74

5

0:46.27

5

0:36.62

5

0:43.84

4

0:51.90

5

68.84

6

Moira Fountain

3.60

0:44.90

7

0:50.37

7

0:57.22

6

0:40.96

6

0:54.02

6

0:54.62

6

84.02

RE

Lyndsey Brown

0.00

0:22.95

4

0:37.44

4

-

7

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

PAIRS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

1

Barbara Paterson

2.00

0:25.24

1

0:40.08

1

0:39.87

1

0:38.34

1

0:41.78

1

0:45.81

1

48.22

2

Anne Gilbert

0.00

0:30.14

2

0:47.02

2

0:47.53

2

0:45.44

2

0:45.94

2

0:55.05

2

54.22

MULTIPLES

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

1

Faith Szczuka

12.80

0:45.90

3

1:09.18

2

1:40.34

3

0:56.53

2

2:19.05

3

1:15.55

3

120.11

2

Elinor Bosanquet

52.00

0:44.31

2

1:16.46

3

1:27.31

2

1:07.78

3

1:17.94

2

1:14.31

2

137.62

SMALL PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

1

Campbell Bosanquet

53.00

0:33.81

1

0:57.34

1

0:58.31

1

1:06.65

1

1:08.98

1

1:10.24

1

124.07

2

Jean Wren

69.20

1:00.14

3

1:59.55

3

1:45.87

3

1:24.80

2

1:17.62

2

1:32.65

2

177.33

3

Jean Galbraith

96.60

0:59.04

2

1:27.24

2

1:41.55

2

1:24.37

3

1:26.34

3

1:55.22

3

205.35

NEWCOMERS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

1

Susan Don

0.00

0:28.18

2

0:42.12

2

0:48.01

5

0:36.35

2

0:47.87

3

0:50.72

3

50.65

2

Meg Hewat

0.00

0:32.46

5

0:47.27

4

0:39.68

1

0:38.40

3

0:46.37

2

0:50.58

2

50.95

3

James Simpson

6.80

0:22.62

1

0:38.78

1

0:40.05

2

0:34.87

1

0:43.37

1

0:47.01

1

52.14

4

Alan Steven

0.00

0:28.90

4

0:47.34

5

0:44.62

4

0:40.05

5

0:53.62

5

0:54.01

5

53.71

5

Louise McCutcheon

0.00

0:35.46

6

0:56.30

8

0:55.12

7

0:45.90

6

0:49.84

4

0:53.62

4

59.25

6

Heather Adam

1.50

0:35.58

7

0:50.44

6

0:53.12

6

0:51.08

7

0:57.88

6

1:01.58

7

63.44

7

Jane Isaac

0.00

0:50.62

11

0:54.44

7

1:03.14

9

1:00.45

9

1:16.53

10

1:07.59

8

74.55

8

Jackie Griffin

0.00

0:36.58

8

1:13.04

11

1:06.52

10

1:11.02

11

1:13.12

9

1:12.53

12

100.56

9

Janis Murchie

48.20

0:28.78

3

0:44.78

3

0:42.40

3

0:39.96

4

0:59.24

7

0:57.31

6

102.69

10

Sheila McNeil H/C

65.00

0:50.34

10

0:57.12

9

0:56.22

8

1:00.14

8

1:40.65

12

1:08.37

9

143.57

EL

Jim Johnston

50.40

0:38.40

9

1:11.44

10

1:33.08

12

1:03.27

10

1:00.84

8

1:13.14

10

-

JUNIORS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

1

Christine James

0.00

0:21.74

1

0:37.02

1

0:39.90

2

0:31.22

1

0:43.63

1

0:50.58

2

44.82

2

Alice Spence

1.00

0:23.05

2

0:37.49

2

0:37.91

1

0:39.74

2

0:45.84

2

0:45.58

1

46.92

3

Jennifer Rae

0.30

0:30.34

5

0:54.44

5

0:52.05

5

0:42.31

3

0:56.01

4

0:59.22

5

59.17

4

David Baillie

1.00

0:35.58

6

0:51.55

4

0:55.96

6

1:00.40

5

1:02.14

5

1:04.58

6

67.04

5

Murray Graham

42.40

0:30.01

4

0:48.24

3

0:44.68

4

0:43.94

4

1:06.58

6

0:58.90

4

100.87

6

Emily Burley

15.40

0:26.27

3

0:43.90

6

0:40.34

3

0:47.02

6

0:51.08

3

0:50.81

3

107.28

Scottish Carriage Driving Association
GO TO:  OVERALL   SCDA INDEX   SCORES EXPLANATION