SCOTTISH CARRIAGE DRIVING ASSOCIATION - EVENT RESULTS SERVICE

Falkland HDT
Falkland, Freuchie, Fife
11-12 June 2005

 

FINAL PLACINGS
GO TO:  MARATHON   SCDA INDEX 

CLT

COMPETITOR

A

B

C

FINAL

PNTS

CLT

PNTS

CLT

PNTS

CLT

PNTS

CLT

JUNIORS

1

Christine James

34.00

1

47.51

1

0.00

2

81.51

1

2

Alice Spence

39.00

2

54.20

2

0.00

1

93.20

2

3

Jennifer Rae

50.00

4

56.61

3

6.00

3

112.61

3

4

Emily Burley

49.00

3

61.36

6

11.00

6

121.36

4

5

Murray Graham

54.00

5

60.56

5

9.00

4

123.56

5

6

Dan Wilson

86.00

6

57.89

4

9.00

4

152.89

6

NEWCOMERS

1

Alan Steven

37.00

1

64.20

5

1.50

3

102.70

1

2

Susan Don

49.00

4

59.57

3

5.00

4

113.57

2

3

Louise McCutcheon

53.00

7

61.75

4

0.00

2

114.75

3

4

Meg Hewat

64.00

9

51.05

2

9.00

5

124.05

4

5

Sarah Noble

59.00

8

78.64

6

9.50

6

147.14

5

6

Kaera Jarvie

49.00

4

291.26

7

50.00

8

390.26

6

 

James Simpson

42.00

2

50.11

1

6.00

 

98.11

 

 

Janis Murchie

51.00

6

83.94

 

0.00

1

134.94

 

 

Heather Reid

44.00

3

185.80

 

28.00

7

257.80

 

OPEN HORSE

1

Ian Bertram

35.00

1

39.48

1

0.00

1

74.48

1

2

Andrew Smith

36.00

2

43.33

2

3.00

3

82.33

2

3

Amanda Saville

48.00

6

43.55

3

1.00

2

92.55

3

4

Hew Blair-Imrie

48.00

6

48.29

5

6.00

4

102.29

4

5

Joan martin

60.00

11

44.42

4

6.50

6

110.92

5

6

Ann Ruston-Green

47.00

5

61.23

8

15.00

9

123.23

6

7

Jane Isaac

59.00

10

60.31

6

11.00

7

130.31

7

8

Lyndsey Brown

49.00

8

60.59

7

22.00

13

131.59

8

9

Owen Pilling

41.00

3

85.27

11

6.00

5

132.27

9

10

Moira Fountain

51.00

9

71.20

9

20.00

10

142.20

10

11

Helen Hunter

43.00

4

89.40

13

21.50

11

153.90

11

12

Alison Birkett

62.00

12

88.85

12

22.00

12

172.85

12

13

Peter Falconer

83.00

13

84.36

10

13.00

8

180.36

13

OPEN PONY

1

Mary Kusin

37.00

4

43.72

1

0.00

4

80.72

1

2

Sue Hendry

39.00

5

47.24

2

0.00

5

86.24

2

3

Jacky Jeffrey

33.00

1

53.35

10

0.00

1

86.35

3

4

Carole Smith

39.00

5

47.57

3

0.00

2

86.57

4

5

Audrey Barron

36.00

2

50.69

9

0.00

2

86.69

5

6

Janet Pilling

36.00

2

50.27

8

9.00

9

95.27

6

7

Sandy Couper

43.00

7

50.26

7

3.00

6

96.26

7

8

Catriona Murray

50.00

9

50.16

5

3.00

7

103.16

8

9

Ollie Dernie

43.00

7

50.23

6

10.00

10

103.23

9

10

Donna Ryder

58.00

10

47.58

4

5.00

8

110.58

10

PAIRS

1

Barbara Patterson

35.00

1

50.97

1

1.50

2

87.47

1

2

Anne Gilbert

44.00

2

53.66

2

6.50

3

104.16

2

3

Diana Ferguson

58.00

5

54.84

3

0.00

1

112.84

3

4

Paul Gregory

48.00

3

75.32

4

10.00

4

133.32

4

5

Diana Lindsay

48.00

3

89.56

5

25.00

5

162.56

5

MULTIPLES

1

Andrew Mylius

41.00

1

60.58

1

14.50

1

116.08

1

2

Carol Boswell

48.00

3

65.51

2

26.00

4

139.51

2

3

Faith Szczuka

45.00

2

88.99

3

21.50

3

155.49

3

4

Elinor Bosanquet

55.00

4

107.19

4

14.50

2

176.69

4

SMALL PONIES

1

Shirley MacGregor

59.00

1

64.46

1

17.00

2

140.46

1

 

Campbell Bosanquet

0.00

 

112.16

 

16.00

1

128.16

 

NEWCOMERS HC

1

Ann Small

38.00

1

86.19

1

13.50

1

137.69

1

2

Susan Gardiner

43.00

2

114.61

2

13.50

2

171.11

2

3

Rosemary Flexney

58.00

3

119.79

3

17.00

3

194.79

3

4

Eileen Cornish

67.00

4

123.78

4

28.50

4

219.28

4

Scottish Carriage Driving Association
GO TO:  MARATHON   SCDA INDEX   SCORES EXPLANATION