SCOTTISH CARRIAGE DRIVING ASSOCIATION - EVENT RESULTS SERVICE

Eglinton HDT
Eglinton Country Park, Irvine, Ayrshire
22-23 April 2006

 

MARATHON RESULTS
GO TO:  OVERALL   SCORES EXPLANATION 

OPEN HORSE

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

IAN BERTRAM

0.00

0:33.68

0:30.08

0:29.44

0:33.55

0:27.53

0:37.87

38.43

1

2

HEW BLAIR IMRIE

0.00

0:44.65

0:37.68

0:42.01

0:33.31

0:34.34

0:54.49

49.30

2

3

HELEN HUNTER

7.40

0:41.49

0:38.41

0:41.55

0:30.37

0:28.55

0:46.46

52.77

3

4

LOUISE McCUTCHEON

5.20

0:47.45

0:38.90

0:36.18

0:33.53

0:31.37

0:51.94

53.07

4

5

JANE ISAAC

5.40

0:54.78

0:45.02

0:56.53

0:40.81

0:41.58

0:55.87

64.32

5

6

LINDSAY BROWN

8.80

0:52.28

0:48.94

0:44.96

1:09.81

0:39.46

0:56.81

91.25

6

OPEN PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

MARY KUSIN

0.00

0:37.65

0:29.01

0:33.24

0:29.90

0:27.65

0:41.18

39.73

1

2

AUDREY BARRON

0.00

0:41.27

0:32.58

0:38.34

0:29.78

0:30.08

0:42.87

42.98

2

3

JACKY JEFFREY

0.00

0:42.58

0:35.94

0:39.22

0:32.24

0:31.31

0:45.84

45.43

3

4

SUSAN DON

0.00

0:45.22

0:34.02

0:44.84

0:30.14

0:42.42

0:48.18

48.96

4

5

LIZ MELVILLE

0.00

0:47.74

0:44.15

0:53.96

0:31.31

0:34.72

0:48.58

62.09

5

6

SHEILA McNEIL

62.00

1:15.78

0:56.09

1:11.72

1:10.68

1:01.94

1:23.40

145.92

6

PONY PAIRS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

ANNE GILBERT

0.00

0:49.90

0:37.31

0:39.86

0:33.44

0:31.84

0:49.14

48.30

1

2

DIANA FERGUSON

2.40

0:53.05

0:43.96

0:45.68

0:43.02

0:36.32

1:17.34

62.27

2

MULTIPLES

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

CAROL BOSWELL

0.00

0:53.58

0:44.05

0:42.47

0:37.12

0:35.08

1:06.08

55.68

1

2

FAITH SZCZUKA

0.00

1:16.55

1:33.05

1:00.31

1:14.01

0:51.24

1:23.81

87.79

2

3

ELINOR BOSANQUET

38.80

1:06.31

1:00.22

0:15.68

1:05.90

0:48.72

1:36.05

109.38

3

NEWCOMERS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

MIKE WALSH

0.00

0:53.01

0:47.46

0:50.44

0:45.02

0:37.12

1:05.94

59.80

1

2

KAERA JARVIE

0.00

1:02.44

0:51.72

1:15.12

1:05.40

0:43.53

1:15.78

74.80

2

3

HEATHER ADAM

0.00

1:12.01

1:09.34

0:52.58

0:44.90

0:42.49

1:33.44

74.95

3

4

JOCK McFARLANE

8.60

1:09.74

1:30.31

1:18.78

1:05.72

1:00.74

1:51.34

103.93

4

5

ANNE BAILLIE

12.20

1:16.55

1:19.65

1:08.59

1:51.52

0:51.58

1:29.65

127.71

5

SMALL PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

PAT WHITE

12.40

1:00.50

0:54.62

0:53.24

0:56.00

0:42.24

1:01.55

78.03

1

2

CAMPBELL BOSANQUET

63.60

1:08.78

0:55.74

1:08.65

1:04.37

0:54.78

1:23.34

142.73

2

3

JEAN WREN

40.20

1:21.53

1:49.90

1:34.37

1:27.87

1:10.34

1:43.49

159.70

3

RE

MISS JEAN GALBRAITH

0.00

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

RE

Scottish Carriage Driving Association