SCOTTISH CARRIAGE DRIVING ASSOCIATION - EVENT RESULTS SERVICE

Northern Inter-Club Championships
Holker Hall, Cumbria
7-8 October 2006

 

MARATHON RESULTS
GO TO:  OVERALL   CHAMPIONSHIP    SCDA INDEX  

PRE NOVICE

CLT

COMPETITOR

CLUB

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

Birgitta Kronqvist

NED 

0.00

0:53.46

1:03.14

0:59.44

1:06.74

0:59.24

0:39.65

1:13.37

83.01

1

2

Consuelo Rivera

MID 

0.00

0:50.40

1:03.82

0:57.81

1:24.29

1:14.18

0:38.31

1:08.68

87.50

2

3

Morag Spence

SCD 

4.80

1:01.96

1:36.02

1:22.74

1:17.84

1:20.40

0:49.78

1:48.46

116.24

3

EL

Sarita Settington

NED 

0.90

0:41.08

0:47.34

0:48.84

0:52.38

0:47.78

0:32.49

1:03.37

-

EL

NOVICE HORSE

CLT

COMPETITOR

CLUB

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

Helen Hunter

SCD 

0.00

0:39.90

0:42.62

0:47.84

0:49.77

0:46.58

0:29.14

0:54.58

62.09

1

2

Wendy Ellis

NED 

0.00

0:41.87

0:49.22

0:58.05

0:54.74

0:54.74

0:34.78

1:03.14

71.31

2

3

Christine Goodliffe

NED 

0.00

0:44.37

0:52.49

0:55.62

0:59.39

0:57.53

0:34.87

1:19.87

76.83

3

4

Owen Pilling

SCD 

19.20

0:33.37

0:38.24

0:50.15

0:45.84

0:49.04

0:30.46

0:49.94

78.61

4

5

Jock McFarlane

SCD 

0.00

0:47.94

1:03.12

1:03.05

1:05.74

0:54.87

0:44.37

1:24.34

84.69

5

6

Jane Isaac

SCD 

7.80

0:53.18

0:55.68

0:55.02

1:09.02

0:57.22

0:39.58

1:15.05

88.75

6

7

Wendy Mason

NED 

14.80

0:54.12

1:13.18

1:07.05

1:26.92

1:09.78

0:39.34

1:18.24

110.53

7

8

George Foy

SWS 

83.60

0:52.31

1:17.79

1:14.24

1:14.91

1:17.40

0:53.24

2:10.27

226.63

8

EL

Henry Box

NWD 

13.40

0:50.46

1:03.08

1:08.84

1:10.84

1:09.49

1:00.58

1:17.18

-

EL

NOVICE PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

CLUB

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

Janet Pilling

SCD 

0.00

0:36.84

0:44.74

0:42.37

0:43.00

0:39.90

0:25.94

0:43.22

55.20

1

2

Susan Don

SCD 

0.00

0:35.74

0:42.44

0:42.44

0:44.13

0:39.84

0:28.84

0:49.30

56.55

2

3

David Hewat

SCD 

0.00

0:36.37

0:38.52

0:41.40

0:51.31

0:37.62

0:28.63

0:55.46

57.86

3

4

Chris Wylie

NED 

0.00

0:37.96

0:42.46

0:40.36

0:46.00

0:42.68

0:27.24

0:49.81

59.30

4

5

Tony Nelson

NWD 

0.00

0:46.27

0:49.49

0:58.18

0:59.02

0:53.62

0:34.96

1:14.37

75.18

5

6

Heather Clark

NED 

0.00

0:52.49

1:02.31

1:01.53

1:25.74

1:09.94

0:44.55

1:16.06

90.52

6

OPEN HORSE

CLT

COMPETITOR

CLUB

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

Carol Boswell

SCD 

0.00

0:35.22

0:40.12

0:44.23

0:48.81

0:44.72

0:29.14

0:54.78

59.40

1

2

Rachel Nelson

SWS 

0.00

0:36.06

0:41.62

0:46.49

0:46.35

0:49.37

0:29.78

0:52.02

60.34

2

3

Karen Taylor

CHE 

0.00

0:37.01

0:40.96

0:46.12

0:50.59

1:01.55

0:32.37

0:53.96

64.51

3

4

Brian Cairns

NED 

0.00

0:39.40

0:46.72

0:45.08

0:53.70

1:03.01

0:28.34

0:59.58

87.17

4

5

Steve Kerry

NED 

0.00

0:53.40

1:12.14

1:06.62

1:17.08

1:05.62

0:39.59

1:23.14

91.52

5

EL

David Calvert

NWD 

89.00

0:39.18

5:30.00

0:52.46

1:05.39

0:47.55

0:36.12

0:54.90

-

EL

OPEN PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

CLUB

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

Audrey Barron

SCD 

0.00

0:32.94

0:38.22

0:35.55

0:41.90

0:35.77

0:26.02

0:42.55

50.59

1

2

Sue Hendry

SCD 

0.00

0:36.72

0:44.01

0:40.78

0:45.81

0:41.90

0:25.08

0:56.90

58.24

2

3

Carl Bevan

SWS 

0.00

0:37.49

0:51.37

0:46.53

0:49.50

0:44.49

0:31.08

0:45.58

61.21

3

4

Penny Wood

NED 

0.00

0:38.34

0:43.44

0:54.55

0:49.46

0:48.01

0:30.01

0:51.53

63.07

4

5

Jeff Ormerod

CHE 

0.00

0:47.90

0:44.32

0:38.96

0:48.45

0:50.49

0:30.94

1:02.81

66.77

5

6

Philip Thompson

NED 

0.00

0:39.55

0:43.72

0:50.84

0:55.66

0:55.64

0:31.87

1:03.14

68.08

6

7

Liz Melville

SCD 

0.00

0:42.87

1:06.62

0:43.87

0:55.89

0:55.27

0:32.78

1:09.22

73.30

7

8

Barbara Patterson

D&G 

2.00

0:52.81

1:17.28

0:58.37

1:03.06

0:59.72

0:44.01

1:06.55

86.36

8

9

Glenys Ellis

NED 

0.00

0:40.31

0:45.08

0:45.18

0:48.08

0:44.01

0:28.90

1:19.96

88.30

9

PAIRS

CLT

COMPETITOR

CLUB

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

Amanda Nisbet

SCD 

0.00

0:37.34

0:42.40

0:39.58

0:42.43

0:37.20

0:26.31

0:42.49

53.55

1

2

Anne Gilbert

SCD 

0.00

0:36.87

0:43.24

0:43.37

0:49.67

0:40.87

0:30.72

0:48.49

58.65

2

3

Catriona Cruikshank

SCD 

0.00

0:38.58

0:41.65

0:44.94

0:49.12

0:45.78

0:30.12

0:51.24

60.29

3

4

Paul Gregory

NWD 

0.00

0:38.31

0:45.96

0:43.55

0:56.00

0:44.81

0:31.18

0:54.24

62.81

4

5

Rosie Mould

NED 

0.00

0:41.46

0:40.83

0:40.18

0:54.83

0:51.40

0:28.12

0:49.87

63.34

5

6

Diana Ferguson

SCD 

0.00

0:40.08

0:51.55

0:50.05

0:52.63

0:50.46

0:31.37

0:59.78

67.18

6

7

Kenneth Walmsley

NED 

2.80

0:42.96

0:54.57

0:53.18

1:01.27

1:37.74

0:32.37

1:10.46

85.31

7

8

James Marshall

NED 

0.00

0:50.78

1:07.50

1:00.22

1:46.75

1:04.58

0:40.81

1:39.90

138.11

8

MULTIPLES

CLT

COMPETITOR

CTRY

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

Lynn Howard

CHE 

0.00

0:40.90

0:56.02

0:55.55

0:57.75

1:01.31

0:33.37

1:05.37

74.05

1

2

Andrew Mylius

SCD 

0.00

0:43.22

0:49.50

0:55.31

0:59.99

0:54.08

0:33.96

1:33.72

77.96

2

3

Faith Szczuka

SCD 

0.00

0:38.94

0:45.92

1:04.31

0:56.17

1:01.05

2:02.32

1:01.68

90.08

3

4

Peter Shannon

CHE 

0.00

0:47.44

1:01.04

1:15.02

1:07.65

1:07.05

0:39.02

2:02.12

97.87

4

HC

CLT

COMPETITOR

CLUB

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

Amanda Nisbet (HC)

SCD 

0.00

0:39.49

0:45.18

0:51.46

0:47.20

0:53.87

0:30.58

0:50.65

83.69

1

 
Scottish Carriage Driving Association