SCOTTISH CARRIAGE DRIVING ASSOCIATION - EVENT RESULTS SERVICE

Thornton HDT
Laurencekirk, Kincardineshire
23-24 September 2006

 

MARATHON RESULTS
GO TO:  OVERALL   SCORES EXPLANATION 

HORSE SINGLES

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

Hew Blair-Imrie

0.00

0:34.87

1:04.59

0:56.94

0:46.68

0:53.90

0:46.24

60.64

1

2

Joan Martin

7.70

0:39.02

1:03.02

0:57.74

0:46.40

0:53.00

0:45.96

68.73

2

3

Helen Hunter

4.60

0:41.93

1:16.01

1:17.24

0:52.72

0:59.00

0:53.68

76.72

3

4

Ewan MacInnes

153.20

0:45.81

1:32.37

1:46.02

1:11.62

1:07.20

1:10.08

243.82

4

EL

Ruth Skinner

154.40

0:53.64

1:36.22

1:31.90

1:30.53

1:34.40

1:12.68

-

EL

PONY SINGLES

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

Mary Kusin

0.00

0:34.05

0:56.62

0:46.81

0:42.74

0:44.50

0:40.24

52.99

1

2

Audrey Barron

0.00

0:33.20

1:15.44

0:44.94

0:41.87

0:48.20

0:38.12

56.35

2

3

Susan Don

0.00

0:42.44

1:10.37

0:54.55

0:47.12

0:54.20

0:44.62

62.66

3

4

Helen Needham

5.60

0:42.84

1:14.90

1:01.52

0:47.74

0:57.80

0:54.78

73.52

4

5

Sue Hendry

7.00

0:41.22

1:15.27

1:07.24

0:46.58

0:55.80

1:18.37

79.90

5

6

Liz Melville

0.00

0:44.49

1:14.27

1:01.37

0:56.96

0:57.10

1:18.58

84.55

6

7

Ann Small

62.60

0:55.40

1:42.53

1:26.62

1:14.84

1:35.40

1:29.62

163.48

7

8

Heather Reid

170.60

1:03.27

2:06.40

1:58.05

1:36.14

1:52.30

2:09.53

299.74

8

PAIRS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

Catriona Cruickshank

0.00

0:40.49

1:04.02

0:59.49

0:55.96

0:58.50

0:49.40

65.57

1

2

Jessica Meredith

0.00

0:42.49

1:06.02

1:06.84

0:47.84

1:04.80

1:07.02

71.00

2

3

Zoe Sanders

19.40

0:51.78

1:46.74

1:34.62

1:05.12

1:36.60

1:14.62

117.30

3

MULTIPLES

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

Faith Sczuka

8.40

0:43.72

1:24.87

1:17.81

1:23.02

1:13.00

1:08.05

94.49

1

2

Andrew Mylius

23.40

0:51.44

1:31.22

1:14.94

1:13.74

1:53.30

1:21.27

120.58

2

3

Elinor Bosanquet

81.60

0:51.10

1:28.24

1:42.05

1:21.62

3:22.18

1:21.72

212.98

3

NEWCOMERS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

PNTS

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

TIME

PNTS

CLT

1

Carolyn Love

0.80

0:35.22

1:15.01

0:55.84

0:46.53

0:52.70

0:51.00

64.06

1

2

Ally Nisbett

25.80

1:00.58

1:38.05

1:33.53

1:01.87

1:24.70

1:10.53

119.65

2

3

Jenny Williams

59.00

0:54.37

1:41.22

1:52.68

1:18.94

1:59.90

1:28.08

170.04

3

4

Yvonne Anderson

307.20

1:22.27

3:50.00

2:10.14

1:20.00

2:11.50

2:12.49

464.48

4

EL

Teresa Whewell

26.60

0:48.74

1:27.49

1:38.84

1:22.90

1:26.00

1:11.90

-

EL

EL

Catriona love

132.20

0:48.14

1:20.86

1:24.84

3:37.00

1:24.40

1:31.22

-

EL

Scottish Carriage Driving Association