SCOTTISH CARRIAGE DRIVING ASSOCIATION - EVENT RESULTS SERVICE

Barskimming 2008
Mauchline, Aryshire
12th - 13th July 2008
 
MARATHON PLACINGS
GO TO:  OVERALL   SCORES EXPLANATION 

OPEN HORSE

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

JOAN MARTIN

0.00

0:38.96

5

0:39.14

1

0:36.34

1

0:32.80

2

0:32.50

2

0:32.78

1

3:32.52

1

42.50

1

2

REBECCA PFLANZ

0.00

0:35.40

1

0:47.34

3

0:45.31

3

0:32.64

1

0:32.21

1

0:34.94

4

3:47.84

2

45.57

2

3

JOCK McFARLANE

2.80

0:38.31

2

0:45.87

2

0:44.14

2

0:35.60

4

0:33.49

4

0:34.93

3

3:52.34

3

49.27

3

4

EILEEN CORNISH

0.20

0:38.62

4

0:47.37

4

0:54.83

5

0:37.51

5

0:33.46

3

0:40.44

5

4:12.23

4

50.65

4

5

LINDSEY BROWN

0.00

0:38.37

3

1:07.08

5

0:45.34

4

0:34.68

3

0:34.18

5

0:34.31

2

4:13.96

5

50.79

5

RE

BARBARA ANN SKETT

37.00

1:13.49

6

1:40.40

6

1:32.09

6

1:13.34

6

1:08.05

6

1:28.82

6

8:16.19

6

-

RE

OPEN PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

JOYCE SIMPSON

0.00

0:32.40

1

0:38.14

2

0:35.94

1

0:31.73

2

0:28.01

1

0:29.87

1

3:16.09

1

39.22

1

2

CAROL SMITH

0.00

0:36.02

3

0:37.44

1

0:37.31

2

0:33.84

3

0:32.81

4

0:32.74

3

3:30.16

3

42.03

2

2

SUSAN DON

0.00

0:33.37

2

0:38.68

3

0:42.96

4

0:30.96

1

0:32.34

2

0:31.84

2

3:30.15

2

42.03

2

4

SARAH NOBLE

0.00

0:38.27

4

0:41.55

4

0:38.84

3

0:47.06

5

0:32.78

3

0:33.05

4

3:51.55

4

46.31

4

5

MIKE WALSH

0.00

1:07.58

5

0:47.18

5

0:55.49

5

0:39.35

4

0:35.34

5

0:34.18

5

4:39.12

5

55.82

5

PAIRS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

TOMMY TOMLINSON

0.00

0:40.01

1

0:51.22

1

0:52.68

1

0:39.79

1

0:30.18

1

0:39.31

1

4:13.19

1

50.64

1

2

JOHN FARMER

0.00

0:45.44

2

0:54.68

2

0:59.02

2

0:49.34

2

0:40.46

2

0:48.62

2

4:57.56

2

59.51

2

SMALL PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

RE

Miss JEAN GALBRAITH

0.00

1:18.46

1

2:51.96

1

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

4:10.42

1

-

RE

CLUB NOVICE

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

MANDY POOL

0.00

0:36.94

1

0:43.12

1

0:46.05

1

0:33.62

1

0:33.02

1

0:33.68

2

3:46.43

1

45.29

1

2

ANNA MCGILL

0.00

0:38.49

2

0:54.18

2

0:50.81

2

0:35.25

2

0:36.49

2

0:33.27

1

4:08.49

2

69.70

2

3

ALISON COOK

441.20

1:24.68

3

2:41.65

3

1:17.81

3

1:03.96

3

1:13.87

3

1:13.46

3

8:55.43

3

548.29

3

JUNIOR

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

MEGAN NOBLE

8.40

0:41.00

1

0:49.84

1

0:50.46

1

0:43.75

1

0:37.40

1

0:39.96

1

4:22.41

1

60.88

1

© Scottish Carriage Driving Association
GO TO:  OVERALL   SCORES EXPLANATION