SCOTTISH CARRIAGE DRIVING ASSOCIATION - EVENT RESULTS SERVICE

Dalmeny 2008
Dalmeny, South Queensferry
26th - 27th April 2008
 
MARATHON PLACINGS
GO TO:  OVERALL   SCORES EXPLANATION 

OPEN SINGLE HORSE

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

DAVID HEWAT

0.00

0:37.58

1

0:27.40

1

0:31.25

1

0:34.42

1

0:40.44

1

0:33.18

1

3:24.27

1

40.85

1

2

STEPHEN SLOAN

0.00

0:46.02

4

0:33.55

3

0:32.16

2

0:40.42

4

0:45.96

3

0:35.36

3

3:53.47

3

48.69

2

3

HAMISH REID

0.20

0:43.01

2

0:45.46

7

0:37.84

5

0:40.22

2

0:53.65

5

0:42.90

6

4:23.08

4

52.82

3

4

HELEN HUNTER

5.20

0:51.55

6

0:31.74

2

0:41.50

6

0:41.27

3

0:42.14

2

0:34.90

2

4:03.10

2

53.82

4

5

JOCK McFARLANE

5.60

0:56.27

7

0:34.96

4

0:37.41

4

0:52.21

6

0:46.63

4

0:41.96

5

4:29.44

5

59.49

5

6

LYNDSEY BROWN

1.60

0:47.22

5

0:38.55

5

0:39.31

7

0:45.25

7

0:56.12

6

0:46.08

7

4:32.53

7

60.11

6

7

KAERA JARVIE

30.80

0:43.44

3

0:44.18

6

0:36.31

3

0:51.57

5

0:56.37

7

0:40.05

4

4:31.92

6

85.18

7

OPEN SINGLE PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

JACKY JEFFREY

0.00

0:36.68

3

0:34.18

4

0:30.37

2

0:37.27

1

0:44.58

3

0:33.06

2

3:36.14

2

43.23

1

2

JANET PILLING

0.00

0:36.08

2

0:40.18

5

0:29.13

1

0:39.35

3

0:45.22

4

0:31.14

1

3:41.10

3

44.22

2

3

JOYCE SIMPSON

0.00

0:44.96

5

0:29.75

1

0:37.78

5

0:39.51

4

0:42.37

2

0:35.37

3

3:49.74

4

45.95

3

4

AUDREY BARRON

0.00

0:41.87

4

0:31.14

3

0:36.75

4

0:43.02

5

0:47.96

5

0:44.01

5

4:04.75

5

48.95

4

5

SUSAN DON

10.00

0:35.55

1

0:30.44

2

0:31.53

3

0:38.00

2

0:42.34

1

0:35.96

4

3:33.82

1

52.76

5

6

PATSY MUIR-SIMPSON

28.20

0:47.74

6

0:41.74

6

0:40.94

6

0:57.70

6

1:06.84

6

1:23.58

6

5:38.54

6

95.91

6

PAIRS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

AMANDA NISBET

0.00

0:10.00

1

0:28.90

1

0:28.16

1

0:34.55

1

0:40.02

1

0:36.55

1

2:58.18

1

35.64

1

2

MARY KUSIN

0.00

0:10.00

1

0:35.14

3

0:29.50

2

0:38.52

2

0:46.84

2

0:36.62

2

3:16.62

2

39.32

2

3

ANN GILBERT

0.00

0:10.00

1

0:35.74

4

0:35.63

4

0:39.03

3

0:48.01

4

0:42.01

4

3:30.42

3

42.08

3

4

OWEN PILLING

0.00

0:10.00

1

0:34.68

2

0:40.13

6

0:51.74

4

0:46.87

3

0:40.68

3

3:44.10

4

44.82

4

5

SARAH NOBLE

0.00

0:10.00

1

0:40.74

5

0:36.87

5

0:53.51

6

0:54.12

5

0:46.01

6

4:01.25

5

48.25

5

6

HELEN HILLMAN

0.00

0:10.00

1

0:44.12

6

0:35.03

3

0:43.21

5

0:59.56

7

0:43.05

5

3:54.97

6

48.99

6

7

JOHN FARMER

0.00

0:10.00

1

0:46.87

7

0:44.16

8

0:54.57

7

0:56.27

6

0:57.02

8

4:28.89

7

53.78

7

8

LOUISE McCUTCHEON

0.40

0:10.00

1

0:49.96

8

0:40.91

7

1:06.75

9

1:02.72

8

1:03.55

9

4:53.89

8

59.18

8

9

DIANA FERGUSON

0.00

0:10.00

1

0:56.34

9

0:46.93

9

0:58.04

8

1:15.87

9

0:49.12

7

4:56.30

9

59.26

9

SMALL PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

CAROLYN FRASER

0.00

0:54.90

1

0:46.65

2

0:35.53

1

0:43.51

1

1:04.65

2

0:41.55

1

4:46.79

1

57.36

1

2

SHIRLEY MacGREGOR

4.20

0:56.74

2

0:43.18

1

0:45.50

2

0:51.62

2

1:00.62

1

0:54.78

2

5:12.44

2

66.69

2

CLUB NOVICE

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

MANDY POOL

0.00

0:51.34

2

0:49.65

3

0:35.00

1

0:40.68

1

0:58.40

2

0:39.87

1

4:34.94

1

56.99

1

2

ANNA McGILL

0.00

0:45.53

1

0:41.94

1

0:40.69

2

1:41.84

3

0:52.27

1

0:44.12

2

5:26.39

2

65.28

2

3

JACKY PARKINSON

0.00

1:17.49

5

0:48.37

2

0:53.44

4

1:35.83

2

1:25.72

4

0:57.08

4

6:57.93

3

83.59

3

4

MANDY LAW

0.00

0:57.24

3

0:52.94

5

0:48.90

3

1:49.62

4

1:07.24

5

0:55.34

3

6:31.28

4

98.26

4

5

JACKIE LAMMIE

66.40

0:59.37

4

0:49.96

4

0:54.82

5

2:01.25

5

1:08.58

3

0:59.31

5

6:53.29

5

169.06

5

JUNIORS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

DANIEL WILSON

0.00

0:37.01

1

0:30.05

1

0:27.85

1

0:33.55

1

0:38.81

1

0:32.02

1

3:19.29

1

39.86

1

2

MEGAN NOBLE

0.00

0:45.18

2

0:39.96

2

0:38.50

2

0:50.60

2

0:59.08

2

0:44.53

2

4:37.85

2

55.57

2

NATIONAL NOV HORSE

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

JANE ISAAC

5.00

0:58.49

1

0:45.14

1

0:45.50

1

0:52.80

1

1:06.46

1

0:50.96

1

5:19.35

1

68.87

1

NATIONAL NOV PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

KATRINA SMITH

3.00

0:37.01

1

0:32.96

1

0:31.18

1

0:34.15

1

0:46.81

1

0:37.65

1

3:39.76

1

46.95

1

2

ANDREW MOODYCLIFFE

0.00

0:47.24

2

0:50.68

3

0:37.16

2

0:46.92

2

0:55.49

3

0:39.44

2

4:36.93

2

55.39

2

3

MIKE WALSH

1.00

0:47.72

3

0:36.90

2

0:47.85

3

0:53.56

3

0:52.06

2

0:44.37

3

4:42.46

3

57.49

3

© Scottish Carriage Driving Association
GO TO:  OVERALL   SCORES EXPLANATION