SCOTTISH CARRIAGE DRIVING ASSOCIATION - EVENT RESULTS SERVICE

Eglinton 2008
Eglinton Country Park, Irvine, Ayrshire
19th April 2008
 
MARATHON PLACINGS
GO TO:  OVERALL   SCORES EXPLANATION 

OPEN HORSE

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

IAN BERTRAM

0.00

0:27.18

1

0:39.29

1

0:26.46

1

0:56.58

4

0:35.40

1

0:31.37

1

3:36.28

1

43.26

1

2

JANE ISAAC

5.60

0:38.20

3

0:45.50

3

0:41.53

4

0:42.55

2

0:46.72

3

0:44.62

2

4:19.12

3

57.42

2

3

JOCK McFARLANE

8.00

0:36.55

2

0:44.23

2

0:35.90

2

0:42.01

1

0:42.62

2

0:47.55

3

4:08.86

2

57.77

3

4

LYNDSEY BROWN

3.20

0:39.12

4

0:47.83

4

0:41.12

3

0:48.90

3

1:04.74

4

0:47.65

4

4:49.36

4

61.07

4

OPEN PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

JANET PILLING

0.80

0:28.58

2

0:31.26

1

0:27.40

1

0:33.02

1

0:34.74

1

0:31.96

1

3:06.96

1

38.19

1

2

MIKE WALSH

5.60

0:36.14

4

0:46.01

3

0:39.55

2

0:42.02

3

1:08.40

4

0:48.18

3

4:40.30

2

61.66

2

3

JACKY JEFFREY

0.00

0:27.27

1

0:36.04

2

0:45.53

3

0:39.40

2

0:37.44

2

0:34.86

2

3:40.54

3

64.11

3

4

PATSY MUIR-SIMPSON

6.00

0:34.72

3

0:52.65

4

1:01.40

4

0:47.37

4

0:45.84

3

0:48.34

4

4:50.32

4

84.06

4

PAIRS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

AMANDA NISBET

0.00

0:28.14

1

0:35.16

1

0:31.14

1

0:32.62

1

0:37.01

1

0:32.40

1

3:16.47

1

39.29

1

2

MARY KUSIN

0.00

0:43.08

5

0:39.01

2

0:33.68

2

0:42.74

2

0:44.01

2

0:37.24

2

3:59.76

2

47.95

2

3

CHRIS HILMAN

1.60

0:36.94

2

0:46.20

4

0:43.44

6

0:50.24

4

0:51.53

5

0:51.14

5

4:39.49

4

57.50

3

4

SARAH NOBLE

10.00

0:40.49

3

0:46.08

3

0:40.37

3

0:56.55

5

0:53.27

6

0:42.72

4

4:39.48

3

65.90

4

5

LOUISE McCUTCHEON

4.20

0:40.72

4

1:05.01

7

0:42.74

5

1:15.93

7

0:51.34

4

0:51.72

6

5:27.46

6

69.69

5

6

OWEN PILLING

4.00

0:55.34

7

0:51.86

5

0:42.44

4

0:47.12

3

0:48.53

3

0:41.72

3

4:47.01

7

81.40

6

7

JOHN FARMER

22.40

0:43.90

6

0:56.22

6

0:44.58

7

0:57.74

6

0:53.44

7

1:00.87

7

5:16.75

5

85.75

7

MULTIPLES

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

CAROL BOSWELL

0.00

0:36.12

1

0:45.33

1

0:37.68

1

1:00.08

1

0:45.46

1

0:46.84

1

4:31.51

1

64.30

1

CLUB NOVICE

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

KATRINA SMITH

0.00

0:28.01

1

0:36.43

1

0:29.62

1

0:37.34

1

0:37.53

1

0:35.44

1

3:24.37

1

40.87

1

2

MANDY POOL

10.90

0:28.58

2

0:40.94

3

0:30.78

2

0:43.72

2

0:39.27

2

0:43.84

2

3:47.13

2

56.33

2

3

ANNE BAILLIE

0.90

0:36.68

4

0:58.27

4

1:06.44

5

1:06.68

3

1:00.31

4

1:02.02

4

5:50.40

3

70.98

3

4

ANDREW MOODYCLIFFE

0.00

0:32.40

3

0:40.45

2

0:34.65

3

0:56.46

5

0:51.78

3

0:46.55

3

4:22.29

4

72.46

4

5

YVONNE ANDERSON

5.20

0:57.84

5

1:04.24

5

1:01.53

4

1:11.01

4

1:18.24

5

1:18.49

5

6:51.35

5

87.47

5

JUNIORS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

DANIEL WILSON

0.00

0:22.08

1

0:33.70

1

0:28.78

1

0:37.62

1

0:37.14

1

0:33.96

1

3:13.28

1

38.66

1

2

MEGAN NOBLE

4.20

0:38.01

2

0:43.34

2

0:57.55

2

0:54.01

2

0:52.94

2

0:44.96

2

4:50.81

2

82.36

2

© Scottish Carriage Driving Association
GO TO:  OVERALL   SCORES EXPLANATION