SCOTTISH CARRIAGE DRIVING ASSOCIATION - EVENT RESULTS SERVICE

West Newton 2008
West Newton, Arbroath
30th - 31st August 2008
 
MARATHON PLACINGS
GO TO:  OVERALL   SCORES EXPLANATION 

SINGLE HORSE

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

CAROLYN LOVE

0.00

0:37.24

3

0:37.44

1

0:41.84

3

0:35.24

3

0:40.58

3

0:42.12

3

3:54.46

3

46.89

2

2

OWEN PILLING

2.60

0:37.14

2

0:38.53

2

0:39.49

1

0:34.68

2

0:40.44

2

0:37.08

2

3:47.36

2

48.07

3

3

CATRIONA LOVE

0.00

0:38.08

4

0:39.58

3

0:45.04

4

0:41.22

6

0:43.84

4

0:44.34

5

4:12.10

4

50.42

4

4

JOAN MARTIN

0.70

0:42.38

7

0:42.37

5

0:46.73

6

0:40.62

5

0:46.81

6

0:43.44

4

4:22.35

5

53.17

5

5

REBECCA PFLANZ

2.20

0:40.69

5

0:50.02

8

0:46.55

5

0:45.44

9

0:46.05

5

0:46.05

7

4:34.80

7

57.16

6

6

JOCK McFARLANE

3.60

0:41.01

6

0:44.65

7

0:50.52

8

0:40.44

4

0:49.87

7

0:46.62

8

4:33.11

6

58.22

7

7

EILEEN CORNISH

2.60

0:51.62

12

0:54.74

10

0:50.91

9

0:43.87

7

0:52.41

8

0:45.78

6

4:59.33

9

62.47

8

8

JANE ISAAC

5.10

0:46.08

9

0:51.24

9

0:51.02

10

0:44.84

8

0:55.46

9

0:47.72

9

4:56.36

8

64.37

9

9

ANN RUSHTON GREEN

3.00

0:47.01

11

1:13.22

12

0:52.31

11

0:54.49

10

1:15.02

11

0:52.68

10

5:54.73

10

73.95

10

10

HAMISH REID

6.00

0:43.31

8

0:54.81

11

0:58.20

12

0:59.84

11

1:13.53

10

1:13.05

11

6:02.74

11

78.55

11

RE

LOUISE McCUTCHEON

0.00

0:46.36

10

0:42.62

6

0:49.02

7

-

12

-

-

-

-

2:18.00

12

-

RE

0

OWEN PILLING H/C

0.00

0:36.40

1

0:41.58

4

0:39.93

2

0:33.94

1

0:38.90

1

0:36.18

1

3:46.93

1

45.39

1

SINGLE PONY

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

JANET PILLING

0.00

0:36.91

1

0:37.36

1

0:40.09

1

0:36.34

2

0:40.12

1

0:36.74

1

3:47.56

1

45.51

1

2

JOYCE SIMPSON

0.00

0:40.24

4

0:38.49

2

0:43.72

4

0:35.05

1

0:42.14

2

0:40.78

4

4:00.42

2

48.08

2

3

SUSAN DON

0.00

0:38.66

3

0:39.90

3

0:41.09

2

0:40.22

4

0:43.01

4

0:38.44

2

4:01.32

3

48.26

3

4

CAROLE SMITH

0.00

0:38.34

2

0:41.01

4

0:42.50

3

0:38.24

3

0:42.58

3

0:40.44

3

4:03.11

4

48.62

4

5

ANDREW MYLIUS

0.00

0:46.72

5

0:44.08

5

0:51.08

5

0:45.72

5

0:50.65

5

0:44.46

5

4:42.71

5

56.54

5

6

HEATHER REID

5.60

1:11.44

6

1:00.18

6

1:09.47

6

1:04.74

6

1:29.44

6

1:03.81

6

6:59.08

6

89.42

6

PAIRS

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

MARY KUSIN

0.00

0:38.70

1

0:43.44

1

0:48.34

1

0:40.72

1

0:49.53

1

0:48.87

1

4:29.60

1

53.92

1

2

DIANA FERGUSON

0.00

0:49.00

2

0:48.24

2

0:51.12

2

0:44.72

2

0:55.34

2

0:53.87

2

5:02.29

2

60.46

2

3

ZOE SANDERS

1.20

1:09.15

3

1:04.37

3

1:11.36

3

1:09.84

3

1:13.24

3

1:10.49

3

6:58.45

3

84.89

3

RE

JOHN FARMER

0.00

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

4

-

RE

MULTIPLES

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

CAROL BOSWELL

0.00

0:41.77

1

0:57.27

1

0:53.51

1

0:46.46

1

0:50.05

1

0:50.44

1

4:59.50

1

59.90

1

SMALL PONIES

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

PAT WHITE

6.00

0:47.33

1

0:53.05

1

0:56.14

1

0:53.68

1

0:56.09

1

0:52.53

1

5:18.82

1

69.76

1

2

SHIRLEY MCGREGOR

0.00

0:53.45

2

1:01.14

2

1:06.30

2

0:55.87

2

1:10.01

3

1:14.08

3

6:20.85

2

76.17

2

EL

RUTH MARTIN

0.00

1:02.34

3

1:12.06

3

1:10.66

3

0:58.46

3

1:07.81

2

1:06.40

2

6:37.73

3

-

EL

CLUB NOVICE

CLT

COMPETITOR

A - E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1-6

MARAT

PNTS

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

TIME

CLT

PNTS

CLT

1

MANDY POOL

0.80

0:44.26

1

0:42.74

1

0:49.62

1

0:38.53

1

0:48.62

1

0:46.96

1

4:30.73

1

54.95

1

2

MIKE BROWN

0.00

0:48.99

2

1:01.24

3

1:06.33

3

1:10.18

3

0:59.03

3

1:04.87

2

6:10.64

2

74.13

2

3

YVONNE ANDERSON

31.20

0:50.87

3

1:02.49

4

1:06.73

4

1:00.72

2

1:03.58

4

1:18.74

4

6:23.13

3

107.83

3

EL

JACKIE LAMMIE

12.10

0:53.38

4

0:58.72

2

1:01.81

2

0:53.40

4

0:58.31

2

1:05.74

3

5:51.36

4

-

EL

© Scottish Carriage Driving Association
GO TO:  OVERALL   SCORES EXPLANATION